Apr 5, 2011

Kiasu Beau

Clayden: I wrote to XXX gym and asked about their personal training fees.

Beau: Really?

Clayden: Yeah. Something like 125 per session and 1000 for 10 sessions. If senior trainer even more expensive, something like 1500 bucks.

Beau: Whoa... That's expensive. Wait, let me call up my PT friend there.

Clayden: Why would you need to call? You wanna join as well?

Beau: Nope. Just wanna be kiasu.

=.="

3 comments:

alberttoh1 said...

wat is PT ?

Mycroft said...

Private/personal trainer

And yes u are kiasu lol

ooi2009 said...

oh u little bitch