Sep 30, 2011

Sep 29, 2011

Couple-watch 001


Not Clayden and Beau...

Sep 28, 2011

Shitty Car

One Sunday, Beau was picking Clayden up for gym. And when he arrived... the sight of his car was... shit.

Clayden: Wah! Bird shit car!

Beau: Yerr... Call my car bird shit car...

Clayden: True mar... So many shits.

Beau: Okaylor. Angry bird shit car.


Sep 26, 2011

Harry Potter fans

months ago during the craze of Harry Potter's last movie, Clayden too was hyped, and dragged Beau along. As they were walking into the cinema...

clayden: Harry Potter... yay yay!

beau: Harry Potter... yer yer...

clayden: =.="

Clearly, beau is not a fan... Even worse, he dozed off as the young wizards broke into the Gringgots Bank! luckily he woke up and remain at that till the end after I woke him up...

Sep 25, 2011


beau: dear, how old is he?

clayden: 20 I think.

beau: so young? but he looks mid 20s already. especially when he smiles. got wrinkle at the corner of his eye.

clayden: is it?

beau: yea, like you too...

meaning I look older than my age too. bleah XP

Sep 24, 2011

Sexy Back

Been noticing this for a while. A lot of the hot hunks in the gym, as well as on the street, and when I mean hot hunks, it's pretty clear they work out a lot, their backs are like, you know, straight. I understand if you stand with a correct posture, back straight and not hunched and all. But it seemed though, apart from standing straight, they pull their shoulder back as well.

To flaunt the big muscular chest?


Sep 23, 2011

King of Angry Bird

So we were ordering some chawamushi just as the restaurants were taking their last call. But the waitress didn't seem to do anything after we ordered, and just continued to clean the next table and what nots.

Beau: Did she key in the order?

Clayden: Not sure...

Beau: Okay... if she didn't it's okay la...

Clayden: But they charge later.

Beau: They dare?! I'm the KING of ANGRY BIRD!

Clayden: Whoaaaa! The bomb ah?

Beau: The most superior one that flattens out everything.

Clayden: Then ma can score 3 stars in every level d!

Beau: Of course! But need to purchase that bird seperately. It's an eagle.

Clayden: -.-

The power of cyber games. LOL

Sep 22, 2011

Personal Trainer

Beau: Should I sign up for a personal trainer?

Clayden: Erm... up to you... if you think it's beneficial.

Beau: But I don't think I'll benefit much....

Clayden: Well, they correct your techniques at least.

Beau: I know the techniques already.

Clayden: Then they discipline you.

Beau: =.=


Sep 21, 2011

Gym clothes

Beau: Colleagues start commenting I wear so sexy in the gym. The sports tank top, the pants, the bandana, gloves, mp3 player... They all wear normal one.

Clayden: Normal like how?

Beau: Like what you usually wear. Loose t-shirt. Cargo pants...

Clayden: Hey! I wear appropriately.

Beau: Yea right.

Clayden: In that case, I agree with your colleagues. You always wear too sexy.


Sep 20, 2011

Gym in the Office

Beau: Can't go to gym next week.

Clayden: Go to the gym in the office then.

Beau: No way. No more...

Clayden: Why not?

Beau: Cuz everyone started gossiping about me the next day.

Clayden: Huh? What do you mean?

Beau: Whoa, didn't know you so strong.... whoa, didn't know you got triceps.... whoa, didn't know you so sexy.

Clayden: =.=""""""

Sep 19, 2011

Couple From the Gym

So we went into a restaurant after gym one night for dinner, and we saw a couple, of which one was the instructor.

Beau: Is it?

Clayden: Of course they are. But then hor, is the instructor even gay in the first place?

Beau: Yeah.

Clayden: You seen his profile?

Beau: Yeaps.

Clayden: Then couple lor...

But then after a while, the moved outside into the open, maybe because it was hot inside the restaurant.

Beau: Why leh?

Clayden: Maybe cuz he knows we were talking about them.

Beau: -.-"


Sep 18, 2011


So Beau and I went out shopping for his gym shoes one afternoon. Headed to Farenheit and later to Pavillion. Spent almost 6 hours walking and cruising down in the area. By the time we were home, we were totally beat...

Beau: Next time we should do this again..

Clayden: Do what?

Beau: Shopping...

Clayden: LOL. What are you gonna shop for?

Beau: No need to exactly buy anything.

Clayden: =.=

Do gay couples out there do this often? LOL LOL LOL!

Sep 17, 2011

*Heart melts*

Need I say more?

Not telling you where this place is though.

Sep 16, 2011


Clayden: XXX the GX manager?

Beau: Is it? I don't know.

Clayden: Not sure, I guess I saw it from somewhere before.

Beau: Last time very arrogant one.

Clayden: Is it? But now okay wor.

Beau: Now better already. Much much better.

Clayden: How do you know?

Beau: Just heard...

Clayden: She remembers my name even!

Beau: REALLY? How can! She only knows me as Clayden's friend.

Clayden: la la la.

Beau: Ish.

Sep 15, 2011

Taking Chances

Lady squeezed through the small space between the couch and the marble table to sit directly across me. Odd that she didn't just sit down on the far left which was not occupied as well, considering the far right, there was another lady, who is not her friend also. >.>

Want to see if I'll look at you or not is it?

Well guess what? I did!


But no, she didn't give me her numbers. LOL.

Sep 14, 2011

Fat Die Me!

Beau often works late due to the international time zone and all. I mean, I have no idea why he always have to work according to the USA's time, why can't the Americans wake up earlier for once?!

So anyways, more often than not, when he came back from work at 10pm sometimes still not having any dinner yet, he'd be asking if I want to go eat together. I could just say no... but I usually don't, seeing it's actually a time we could spend together, albeit in a food court.

And well, my itchy mouth didn't just stop at talking when we were out for supper, because when he eats, I'd be ordering something for myself too.

So now you tell me? How could I not lose my 6 packs right?

No wonder people get fat after they settle down. LMAO!

Sep 13, 2011

Huge Emoticon

While chatting with Beau one day...

Beau sent me this.
.:::. .:::.

And I was wondering... how come Beau so smart one? He never was into all these homongous emoticon. Bleh.

But still... hehehe thanks dear...

Sep 12, 2011

Buckwheat noodle

We were in Pavillion having Japanese cold ramen one night when halfway through, I had to excuse myself to the toilet... bowel movement couldn't be controlled....

After we were done, we stood in front of the premise, observing how the workers were making the buckwheat noodle we ate earlier live. There were some advantages of the buckwheat noodle displayed and all...

Beau: Whoa. It's true...

Clayden: What is?

Beau: The advantages of buckwheat noodle.

Clayden: Which one?

Beau: Bowel movements.

Clayden: How do you know?

Beau: Didn't you just came back from the toilet?

Clayden: Isshhhh....

Sep 11, 2011

Super Straight

Beau is so... straight sometimes. There was once when we were out in a Japanese restaurant, and when we were about to get the bill, the waiter came to check on our sushi plates. Surprisingly, he didn't record down the amount of plates we took off from the belt, and just jotted down our drinks! Like, that's 13 bucks of sushi!

Beau saw the mistakes and was calling out for the supervisor.

Clayden: Let's go already!

Beau: Hey, no, he forgot to record down the number of plates.

Clayden: That's his problem, we get off free...

Beau: Don't be like that...

After that...

Clayden: We could've gotten free sushi tonight.

Beau: Yer... the waiter have to pay from his salary one.

Clayden: How would anyone know if it's not counted? Not like they will go back and check how many plates were not paid for.

Beau: You got a point there... Hmmm... maybe I should learn to be more sly.

Clayden: Indeed!

Now you know who's the bad guy. LMAO LMAO LMAO!

Sep 10, 2011


Clayden: This one is gay.

Beau: Huh?

Clayden: That one also.

Beau: That one ler?

Clayden: Of course. Here's one coming.

Beau: Got boyfriend...

Clayden: Maybe... That's his fag hag..

Beau: Yer, dear you're so 38 one...

Clayden: LOL.

Sep 9, 2011


One evening in a mall,

Beau: Dear, this side...

Clayden: The glass door is that side...

Beau: This emergency exit goes inside also one...

Clayden: Isn't it the same?

Beau: Different...

Clayden: Huh?

Beau: Go in from here, can walk longer in air-conditioning.

Clayden: =.="

Sep 8, 2011

Couple Seat

Went to Ichiban Boshi in Pavillion one night...

Beau: Table for 2?

Waitress: Sure... You want this one (near the entrance)?
Beau: Erm...

Waitress: Or we have couple seat inside...

Beau: Near the sushi belt?

Waitress: Indeed.

After that...

Clayden: She knows wor...

Beau: Know what...

Clayden: Couple seat some more...

Beau: Ish...

Sep 7, 2011

Sprite + Water

Was waiting for Beau in the lounge when this two guys came down to the bar area as well. Both of them about the same height, same built, same hairstyle, somewhat... and both of them chewing some gums.

One of them sat down on the stool, while the other headed to the drinks counter, taking 2 cups. Had some sprite in it, and poured some more water. To dilute the sweetness of the drink perhaps?

But we all know what... Spouse #1 making a drink for spouse #2. LOL.

Sep 6, 2011

Horny Pimple

So Clayden spotted a pimple on his forehead one day, and he squeezed the pus out, leaving the pimple bleeding and swollen, just for the fun of seeing that whitish stuff pop out.

Beau: What happen to your forehead?

Clayden: Pimple.

Beau: Oh... They associate pimple with...

Clayden: I squeezed it with my hands...

Beau: Pimple with...

Clayden: What?

Beau: Dear horny ah?

Clayden: -.-"

Sep 5, 2011

Manwatch 021: Puppy-eyed PT

Months ago... Maybe a year ago...

Clayden: Got one instructor kept looking at me when I came down from the staircase, and when I came down from the threadmill... Not sure if he had something in mind or what.

Beau: He wanted to sign you up because you're fatso lar...

Clayden: That. Or maybe cuz I caught his attention and he likes me.

Beau: *choke*

But the narcissistic dream was proven wrong when I saw he was really intimate with this one girl one evening. They could be just trainer and members, but the POA when he naughtily poked the girl with a card he was holding said otherwise. Bleh. Finally he found a girl.

He's one of the PT who really caught my attention, perhaps due to his lovely puppy eyes... Awwww.......

Sep 4, 2011

Queue Fighting

Finished a cardio class in the Curve one afternoon when I saw the queue for RPM class downstairs. Don't understand why people are so obsessed with riding on a static bike. (Not talking about myself). I wasn't even bothered to go down and queue anymore, even though I could, because the queue is just too long.

Later after shower, when I sat at the lounge waiting for Beau, I overheard a lady 'complaining' to the GX Manager.

Something about it not being fair to have the staff reserve the bikes for those they're close to and all. And that she didn't even get one because everyone else was signing up for everyone else. The front desk staffs just looked on. And when they were done, lady said "Promise me, say you promise me."

GX Manager could only repeat what she said. "I promise."

Later on when Beau came, I told him about it and he too, said he would do the same if he was in her shoes. It's just ridiculous that when you rushed all the way to sign up for the class, and you find that there were staff who sort of 'booked' the bikes for their friends. If it's meant to be a first come first serve policy, than make sure it's fair to everyone.

Sep 3, 2011

Manwatch 020

My manwatch series are like, so totally out. LMAO. Noticed the serial number? I think I got all mixed up. LMAO.

Anyways, was putting a status on facebook about this guy coming up from the staircase and got me stunned for a moment when he flashed a smile at me. (Actually the lady behind me).

And later on only did Beau told me that, he was one of the BodyJam instructor from long time ago who have stopped teaching... Owhhhhh schweets mama that face of his...

But then... this is all I have of him. This fragmented piece... Shucks that he was walking towards me when I took this photo. LMAO! Didn't dare to take another one. Cuz he was too near! LOL LOL LOL.

Sep 2, 2011

Sports Car

So this car zoomed passed us when we were on our way home one night, and our car was shaking when it did!

Then, when we reached the traffic lights not far ahead, the sports car was also there.

Beau: Ceh, drive so fast for wat, ma got stucked at the traffic lights.

Clayden: Show off mar...

Beau: Show what jiek? So noisy some more.

Clayden: :P

Beau can be pretty mean when he's cranky. Thought he was that night. LOL

Sep 1, 2011

Multi Racial

Clayden: That two guy had sex one.

Beau: How you know?

Clayden: The Arab is the top, the Chinese got ploughed...

Beau: How you know ler?

Clayden: Just guessing. HAHAHAHA

Beau: Cis...