Dec 18, 2010

Highly Confidential

Beau met me in Starbucks after work one day. I was reading when he arrived.

Beau: Can I sit at your place? You sit out here.

Clayden: Why?

Beau: Cuz I don't want people to see what am I doing on the screen.

Clayden: Why can't? You're surfing porn?

Beau: Blimey, no... My work is confidential.

Clayden: Don't want.

Beau pouted lips. But continued to sit at the more open seat. LOL

3 comments:

Wish said...

i really love you blog..
make me jealous on when actually i will have someone to love me like you love your other half..sigh!
haha

derek said...

yup really lucky bastard

Wish said...

*sigh*
lol