May 14, 2011

Rain cover


Clayden: Nice shades...

Beau: Yeah. You've never been here?

Clayden: Nope.... looks like it's gonna rain soon.

Beau: Yeah maybe.

Clayden: Is this piaza covered from the rain?

Beau: No... why would it be?

Clayden: There're shades up there.

Beau: It's not meant for covering this area from rain.

Clayden: Then when it rains... how?

Beau: Run for cover?

LMAO

3 comments:

Chen Xing said...

Err...where is this place ?

ooi2009 said...

i wish u can cover me in the rain , then again , ur ....

healthbuff said...

looks like Plaza Mont Kiara...the Sunday flea market